Estimated Value: $175,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Longview Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $199,682, approximately $106 per square foot. 936 Longview Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Bought by
Walker Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jeffrey | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $109,100 | $17,800 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $589 | $109,100 | $17,800 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $805 | $109,100 | $17,800 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $499 | $109,100 | $17,800 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $715 | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $706 | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $570 | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $570 | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $570 | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,500 | $17,800 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map