Estimated Value: $197,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Longview Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $204,212, approximately $135 per square foot. 747 Longview Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Fields Gregory L
Bought by
Gashi Shirley M and Gashi Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gashi Shirley M | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gashi Shirley M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $131,600 | $20,200 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $711 | $131,600 | $20,200 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $927 | $131,600 | $20,200 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $612 | $131,600 | $20,200 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $828 | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $817 | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $664 | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $664 | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $664 | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,700 | $20,200 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map