1387 Madison Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Madison Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,257,294, approximately $363 per square foot. 1387 Madison Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Judge Mark D Judge Doreen M
Bought by
Buechele Ruth Patton and Buechele John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,815
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,190,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buechele Ruth Patton | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buechele Ruth Patton | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records