Seller's Agent in 2017
Scot Webster
Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead
(970) 331-4932
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,258,791 - $1,631,000
This fresh, comfortable, easy living home is perfect for a full-time family or as a vacation getaway. With 4 bedrooms plus an office, this home has an efficient and smart floorplan combined with great outdoor living and a good location. Close proximity to Eby Creek Park and all the amenities of Eagle. Features include an outdoor hot tub with its own TV and a Vivint whole Smart Home System. Recently updated with new paint, carpet, flooring, and hot water heater, this home is move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead License #FA40007582 Listed on: 11/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney John Michael | $555,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Matthews Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Larry D | -- | Land Title | |
| Matthews Larry D | $322,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Larry D | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Larry D | $225,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | $555,000 | -7.3% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2016 11/27/16 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $67,450 | $15,160 | $52,290 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $67,700 | $15,690 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $67,700 | $15,690 | $52,010 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $42,740 | $10,080 | $32,660 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $43,970 | $10,370 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $41,440 | $9,300 | $32,140 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $41,440 | $9,300 | $32,140 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $41,290 | $10,300 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $41,290 | $10,300 | $30,990 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $40,700 | $7,560 | $33,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,700 | $7,560 | $33,140 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $29,660 | $7,560 | $22,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scot Webster
Slifer Smith & Frampton - Arrowhead
(970) 331-4932
70 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 928027
APN: R042363
Ask me questions while you tour the home.