$350,000

1387 W 2600 N Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated payment $2,072/month

Total Views 67
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Landscaped
  • No HOA
  • Sliding Doors
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Fixer-upper opportunity in Clinton! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split level home offers over 2,000 sq ft with two living spaces and a layout full of potential. Home will require repairs and updating throughout, making it an ideal opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Large footprint, established neighborhood, and strong upside potentially. Property is sold as-is. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Diana Vera

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #11167750 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, R-1-8A

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Carpet
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-054-0008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,122

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Range, Range Hood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1020.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Entrance, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2040.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck; Covered, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 13-054-0008
  • Zoning Description: R-1-8A
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-11

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2122.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,122 $204,050 $86,082 $117,968
2024 $2,077 $200,750 $95,052 $105,698
2023 $1,901 $340,000 $107,391 $232,609
2022 $2,007 $198,550 $66,619 $131,931
2021 $1,860 $273,000 $81,834 $191,166
2020 $1,618 $235,000 $68,719 $166,281
2019 $1,529 $217,000 $81,823 $135,177
2018 $1,420 $198,000 $69,311 $128,689
2016 $1,303 $93,775 $26,817 $66,958
2015 $1,189 $81,400 $26,817 $54,583
2014 $1,117 $77,634 $26,817 $50,817
2013 -- $75,062 $25,230 $49,832
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Backman Stewart Title Servic
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,060 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2159755

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 13-054-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.