$875,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
6,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$506 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

55 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this recently updated Fletcher Hills home featuring a huge detached garage ideal for ADU potential, gated property, and ample space for RV, boat, or multiple vehicles, all in one of El Cajon’s most desirable and well established communities. Inside, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, central air, and an upgraded kitchen with a clean, modern backsplash. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for everyday living or entertaining, while the light filled primary suite includes a walk in closet, updated bathroom, and private deck with sweeping views. A major highlight is the massive detached garage, approximately 1,000+ square feet with electrical already in place, perfect for a workshop, home office, gym, or future ADU conversion. The gated property with a long driveway offers privacy and plenty of room for RV, boat, or additional parking. Enjoy a spacious backyard patio and elevated deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Located in a well maintained neighborhood with easy freeway access and close to parks, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers strong value and long term potential. One of the best priced opportunities in Fletcher Hills. Don’t miss it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Vahedi

eXp Realty of Southern CA Brokerage Phone: 619-606-8420 License #02062354 Listed on: 02/18/2026

eXp Realty of Southern CA

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Page

Builders Funding Corp License #01150026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned r1

Parking

  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Hills

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 2843
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4822030200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: r1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4822030200
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1729.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 520.53
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 10.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6100.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 002843

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$899,990
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,990
-2.78%
Views
230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
112.66%
Original Mortgage
$830,280
Outstanding Balance
$830,280
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Eastburg Family Trust and Eastburg David Lynn
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-3.78%
Views
125

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Eastburg Marcia and Eastburg David
Bought by
Eastburg Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Eastburg Marcia
Bought by
Eastburg Marcia and Eastburg David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Talbott Jon Marc and The Talbott Family Trust
Bought by
Eastburg Marcia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Talbott John T and Talbott Joanna L
Bought by
Talbott John T and Talbott Joanna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Lafleur Paulette S
Bought by
Braun Kevin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Braun Kevin P
Bought by
Talbott John T and Talbott Joanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $875,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $865,000 Lawyers Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Guardian Title Company
Individual Deed $254,000 Guardian Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $830,280 FHA
Previous Owner $35,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $875,000 -1.7% $506 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $889,990 -1.1% $515 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $899,990 +4.0% $521 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $865,000 -1.1% $500 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $875,000 -2.7% $506 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $899,000 0.0% $520 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $899,000 -- $520 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,105 $382,720 $128,073 $254,647
2024 $5,105 $375,216 $125,562 $249,654
2023 $5,027 $360,647 $120,687 $239,960
2022 $4,900 $360,647 $120,687 $239,960
2021 $4,945 $353,576 $118,321 $235,255
2020 $4,744 $349,951 $117,108 $232,843
2019 $4,124 $343,090 $114,812 $228,278
2018 $4,141 $336,363 $112,561 $223,802
2017 $4,003 $329,768 $110,354 $219,414
2016 $3,842 $323,303 $108,191 $215,112
2015 $3,821 $318,447 $106,566 $211,881
2014 $3,745 $312,210 $104,479 $207,731

MLS Number: NDP2601493

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 482-203-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.