13872 E Jersey Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13872 E Jersey Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $346,200, approximately $258 per square foot. 13872 E Jersey Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Kinsley Carolyn
Bought by
Kinsley Family Trust and Kinsley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Selway Corp
Bought by
Kinsley Carolyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinsley Carolyn M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $347,000 | $37,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $332,500 | $37,000 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $322,600 | $37,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $293,700 | $37,000 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $262,600 | $37,000 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $246,800 | $37,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $240,700 | $37,000 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $237,400 | $37,000 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $168 | $230,600 | $37,000 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $232,600 | $37,000 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $492 | $220,800 | $37,000 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $492 | $211,100 | $37,000 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map