13872 Meadow Ln Lytle Creek, CA 92358
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $497,197
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13872 Meadow Ln, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 and is currently estimated at $480,049, approximately $342 per square foot. 13872 Meadow Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Nancy R. Kordyak Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2021
Sold by
Mann Kevin R and Mann Nancy K
Bought by
Mann Kevin R and Mann Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Mann Kevin R and Mann Nancy K
Bought by
Mann Kevin R and Mann Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,693
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Kevin R | -- | None Available | |
| Mann Kevin R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mann Kevin R | $114,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $173,188 | $22,561 | $150,627 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $169,793 | $22,119 | $147,674 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $166,463 | $21,685 | $144,778 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $163,199 | $21,260 | $141,939 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $156,379 | $18,650 | $137,729 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $153,312 | $18,284 | $135,028 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $150,305 | $17,925 | $132,380 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $147,358 | $17,574 | $129,784 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $144,468 | $17,229 | $127,239 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $142,298 | $16,970 | $125,328 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $139,511 | $16,638 | $122,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map