13873 E 23rd Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13873 E 23rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $402,393, approximately $256 per square foot. 13873 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Sayles Paula Ann
Bought by
Ochoa Maria Bustamante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,748
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Maria Bustamante | $320,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Maria Bustamante | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $27,610 | $5,780 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $25,370 | $5,310 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $29,360 | $5,750 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $19,440 | $5,490 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $19,440 | $5,490 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $20,910 | $5,650 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $20,910 | $5,650 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $16,320 | $5,040 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $16,320 | $5,040 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $11,870 | $2,590 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $11,870 | $2,590 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,970 | $2,150 | $7,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map