13791 E 23rd Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13791 E 23rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $437,891, approximately $278 per square foot. 13791 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Reed Harold Gene
Bought by
Endita Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Reed Esperanza M
Bought by
Endita Edwin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Freckman Esther M
Bought by
Reed Esperanza M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Endita Edwin M
Bought by
Freckman Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Marlen Gastelum
Bought by
Freckman Esther M and Endita Edwin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Salais Javier
Bought by
Gastelum Marlen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,142
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Weihing Oscar C and Weihing Carol A
Bought by
Salais Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,175
Interest Rate
15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endita Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Endita Edwin M | -- | -- | |
| Reed Esperanza M | $270,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Freckman Esther M | -- | -- | |
| Freckman Esther M | $150,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gastelum Marlen | $129,000 | Land Title | |
| Salais Javier | $105,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freckman Esther M | $148,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Gastelum Marlen | $128,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Salais Javier | $109,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $26,860 | $5,780 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $24,690 | $5,310 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $20,730 | $5,490 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $20,730 | $5,490 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $21,830 | $5,650 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $21,830 | $5,650 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $12,820 | $2,590 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $12,820 | $2,590 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $10,770 | $2,150 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map