Estimated Value: $118,000 - $159,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13873 Fir St, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $130,718, approximately $92 per square foot. 13873 Fir St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Kent L
Bought by
Herbstreit Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Outstanding Balance
$61,646
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Janet
Bought by
Taylor Kent L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Taylor Kent L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,955
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbstreit Jesse | $71,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Kent L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Kent L | $58,909 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $47,591 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbstreit Jesse | $69,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kent L | $55,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $79,202 | $2,231 | $76,971 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $77,649 | $2,187 | $75,462 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $76,126 | $2,144 | $73,982 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $74,633 | $2,102 | $72,531 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $73,170 | $2,061 | $71,109 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $72,420 | $2,040 | $70,380 |
| 2019 | $910 | $62,478 | $11,246 | $51,232 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $61,252 | $11,025 | $50,227 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $60,051 | $10,809 | $49,242 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $58,873 | $10,597 | $48,276 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $57,989 | $10,438 | $47,551 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $56,854 | $10,234 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map