13875 Gary Ln Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13875 Gary Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $509,250, approximately $296 per square foot. 13875 Gary Ln is a home with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Gary R
Bought by
Cecil Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Potter Sharon L
Bought by
Cecil Tamara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Cecil Tamara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $343,100 | $158,600 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $328,400 | $158,600 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $340,300 | $158,600 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $401,800 | $195,100 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $241,400 | $79,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $207,000 | $69,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $179,500 | $47,500 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,700 | $35,500 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map