24622 Adele Ln Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $373,677 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24622 Adele Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $489,169, approximately $429 per square foot. 24622 Adele Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $320,700 | $164,600 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $731 | $305,300 | $164,600 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $679 | $299,600 | $164,600 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $836 | $303,100 | $201,100 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $916 | $176,800 | $85,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $998 | $153,200 | $75,500 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $53,900 | $35,500 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map