1388 Jacaranda Cir Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 Jacaranda Cir, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $926,398, approximately $485 per square foot. 1388 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Panganiban Mariflor
Bought by
May Panganiban Family Trust and Panganiban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Panganiban Mariflor and Bautista Mariflor P
Bought by
Panganiban Mariflor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Bautista Henrico T
Bought by
Bautista Mariflor P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Bautista Mariflor P and Bautista Henrico T
Bought by
Bautista Mariflor P and Bautista Henrico T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Bautista Henrico T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Panganiban Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Panganiban Mariflor | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bautista Mariflor P | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Bautista Mariflor P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bautista Henrico T | $348,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panganiban Mariflor | $478,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Mariflor P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Mariflor P | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Henrico T | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $503,567 | $213,911 | $289,656 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $493,694 | $209,717 | $283,977 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $484,014 | $205,605 | $278,409 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $474,524 | $201,574 | $272,950 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $465,221 | $197,622 | $267,599 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $460,452 | $195,596 | $264,856 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $451,424 | $191,761 | $259,663 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $442,573 | $188,001 | $254,572 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $425,389 | $180,701 | $244,688 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $419,000 | $177,987 | $241,013 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $410,793 | $174,501 | $236,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map