Estimated Value: $349,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1388 William T Calloway Rd, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $455,490, approximately $258 per square foot. 1388 William T Calloway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Houck Edna E and Battle Debra H
Bought by
Tomlinson Scott and Tomlinson Bobbi Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,454
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Houck Edna E
Bought by
Battle Debra H and Houck Wendell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Scott | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Battle Debra H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Scott | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $248,700 | $38,800 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $720 | $248,700 | $38,800 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $720 | $248,700 | $38,800 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $565 | $149,200 | $24,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $565 | $149,200 | $24,400 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $584 | $149,200 | $24,400 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $573 | $149,200 | $24,400 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $561 | $152,300 | $24,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $564 | $152,300 | $24,400 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $606 | $152,300 | $24,400 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $606 | $166,500 | $24,400 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map