Estimated Value: $844,004 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13882 Live Oak Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $897,251, approximately $458 per square foot. 13882 Live Oak Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Johnson James Allen
Bought by
Davila Oscar and Davila Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,225
Outstanding Balance
$96,419
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$800,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Oscar | $275,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davila Oscar | $247,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $406,261 | $142,189 | $264,072 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $398,295 | $139,401 | $258,894 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $390,486 | $136,668 | $253,818 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $382,829 | $133,988 | $248,841 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $375,323 | $131,361 | $243,962 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $371,474 | $130,014 | $241,460 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $364,190 | $127,465 | $236,725 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $357,049 | $124,966 | $232,083 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $350,048 | $122,516 | $227,532 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $343,185 | $120,114 | $223,071 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $338,030 | $118,310 | $219,720 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $331,408 | $115,992 | $215,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map