13885 Us 23 Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13885 Us 23, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $576,804, approximately $222 per square foot. 13885 Us 23 is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Bought by
Kozleski Albert and Kozleski Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozleski Albert | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $195,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $192,900 | $192,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |