1389 Belmont Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,458 - $756,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Belmont Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $660,615, approximately $1,376 per square foot. 1389 Belmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Becerra Ana
Bought by
Becerra Ana R and Munoz Becerra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Kos Karen
Bought by
Becerra Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,477
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Ana R | -- | None Available | |
| Becerra Ana | $115,300 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becerra Ana | $113,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $170,602 | $136,490 | $34,112 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $167,258 | $133,814 | $33,444 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $163,980 | $131,191 | $32,789 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $160,766 | $128,619 | $32,147 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $157,615 | $126,098 | $31,517 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $152,942 | $122,359 | $30,583 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $149,944 | $119,960 | $29,984 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $144,123 | $115,302 | $28,821 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $141,960 | $113,571 | $28,389 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $139,180 | $111,347 | $27,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map