S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Chin
New World Realty Group LLC
(718) 872-6300
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $518,000
Very vibrant and desirable neighborhood, Midwood, Brooklyn! This gorgeous one-bedroom unit is in an elevator-equipped building with only 2 apts on each floor. An open and spacious home with a sun-drenched living room space that extends to a sliding door leading to an outside terrace. This beautiful apt has a custom kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Other features include a video intercom system, Pella windows, hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, fully tiled modern bathroom, washer, and a designated parking space included in the price. Low maintenance makes this property so attractive to own! This desirable Midwood home is within a short distance to supermarkets, restaurants, schools, House of Worship, subway (B,Q - Ave M station), B9, B49 and express bus to Manhattan. This is a home not to be missed! Schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Wenlu | $427,000 | -- | |
| Weng Wenlu | $427,000 | -- | |
| Chan Erica | $410,000 | -- | |
| Chan Erica | $410,000 | -- | |
| Azarova Alla | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Wenlu | $298,900 | |
| Closed | Weng Wenlu | $298,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Erica | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Erica | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarova Alla | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $427,000 | -6.8% | $632 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $458,000 | -1.5% | $678 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $688 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,306 | $62,892 | $9,315 | $53,577 |
| 2025 | $7,258 | $60,026 | $9,315 | $50,711 |
| 2024 | $7,258 | $64,324 | $9,315 | $55,009 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $61,745 | $9,315 | $52,430 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $55,200 | $9,315 | $45,885 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $50,950 | $9,315 | $41,635 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $54,245 | $9,315 | $44,930 |
| 2019 | $217 | $54,245 | $9,315 | $44,930 |
| 2018 | $218 | $56,442 | $9,315 | $47,127 |
| 2017 | $218 | $45,745 | $9,315 | $36,430 |
| 2016 | $221 | $45,602 | $9,315 | $36,287 |
| 2015 | $173 | $39,442 | $9,315 | $30,127 |
| 2014 | $173 | $37,341 | $9,315 | $28,026 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Chin
New World Realty Group LLC
(718) 872-6300
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anna Vaganyan
New World Realty Group LLC
(929) 377-0061
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 470794
APN: 06747-1107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.