1389 E 27th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $139,618 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $151,155, approximately $163 per square foot. 1389 E 27th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Gail and Campbell Chester
Bought by
Mcquaide Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Juan A and Alvarez Carmen L
Bought by
Campbell Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquaide Dale | $89,000 | Title Professionals Group Lt | |
| Campbell Gail | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 | $41,370 | $6,860 | $34,510 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $41,370 | $6,860 | $34,510 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $29,090 | $5,290 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $29,090 | $5,290 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $29,090 | $5,290 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $20,550 | $4,100 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $20,550 | $4,100 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $20,550 | $4,100 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $22,090 | $4,380 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $22,090 | $4,380 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $22,090 | $4,380 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $1,188 | $22,260 | $4,690 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map