1411 E 27th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $142,498 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $152,875, approximately $165 per square foot. 1411 E 27th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Sandra
Bought by
Long Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Nicole | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,647 | $41,270 | $6,860 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $41,270 | $6,860 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $29,020 | $5,290 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $29,020 | $5,290 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $29,020 | $5,290 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $695 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $673 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $626 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $730 | $22,060 | $4,380 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $729 | $22,060 | $4,380 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $710 | $22,060 | $4,380 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $746 | $23,170 | $4,690 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map