1389 E Earhart Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 E Earhart Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $552,979, approximately $146 per square foot. 1389 E Earhart Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Christensen Sasha and Mortensen Cole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,282
Outstanding Balance
$357,084
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Sasha | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Sasha | $401,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $277,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $267,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $279,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $273,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $394,100 | $87,800 | $306,300 |
| 2020 | $885 | $81,300 | $81,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map