1389 Hampton Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,366,173
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$1,876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Hampton Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,192,793, approximately $1,875 per square foot. 1389 Hampton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Pedroza Grace C
Bought by
Pedroza Grace C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedroza Grace C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $65,082 | $29,309 | $35,773 |
| 2024 | $770 | $63,807 | $28,735 | $35,072 |
| 2023 | $760 | $62,557 | $28,172 | $34,385 |
| 2022 | $751 | $61,331 | $27,620 | $33,711 |
| 2021 | $744 | $60,129 | $27,079 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $728 | $59,514 | $26,802 | $32,712 |
| 2019 | $727 | $58,348 | $26,277 | $32,071 |
| 2018 | $683 | $57,205 | $25,762 | $31,443 |
| 2017 | $676 | $56,084 | $25,257 | $30,827 |
| 2016 | $728 | $54,985 | $24,762 | $30,223 |
| 2015 | $723 | $54,161 | $24,391 | $29,770 |
| 2014 | $694 | $53,101 | $23,914 | $29,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map