1389 Kew Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $860,277 - $935,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,123
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Kew Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $896,569, approximately $422 per square foot. 1389 Kew Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Kidonakis Judith
Bought by
Iskhakov Alevtina and Iskhakov Arsen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,249
Outstanding Balance
$495,592
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iskhakov Alevtina | $742,000 | Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iskhakov Alevtina | $548,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,389 | $548 | $201 | $347 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $555 | $203 | $352 |