R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron Blasco
Price Real Estate Group, Inc
(909) 215-7522
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $473,546
Nice 3 bedroom 1 Level unit with 2 bathrooms. New paint, New Carpet, New Kitchen counters and appliances. Small patio area with alumawood patio cover, small storage closet. Carport in front of unit as well as guest parking near this unit. Pool and park area. Back on the Market due to buyers, Not property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Price Real Estate Group, Inc License #00799754 Listed on: 09/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Min Rui | $420,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Scorsatto Allen F | -- | None Available | |
| Scorsatto Allen | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Smith Minnie Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Min Rui | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scorsatto Allen | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.3% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $429,900 | +2.4% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $436,968 | $152,939 | $284,029 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $428,400 | $149,940 | $278,460 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $184,038 | $55,773 | $128,265 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $180,429 | $54,679 | $125,750 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $176,891 | $53,607 | $123,284 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $175,077 | $53,057 | $122,020 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $171,644 | $52,017 | $119,627 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $168,278 | $50,997 | $117,281 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $164,978 | $49,997 | $114,981 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $161,743 | $49,017 | $112,726 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $159,314 | $48,281 | $111,033 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $156,193 | $47,335 | $108,858 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron Blasco
Price Real Estate Group, Inc
(909) 215-7522
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jasmin Lin
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(979) 739-1345
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV22201661
APN: 1008-661-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.