1389 Mcmillan St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Mcmillan St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $68,411, approximately $36 per square foot. 1389 Mcmillan St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Braxton Kevin
Bought by
Braxton Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Teresia and Tate Teresia
Bought by
Braxton Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Braxton Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Braxton Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $10,775 | $1,150 | $9,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,325 | $750 | $7,575 |
| 2023 | $507 | $8,325 | $750 | $7,575 |
| 2022 | $507 | $8,325 | $750 | $7,575 |
| 2021 | $513 | $8,325 | $750 | $7,575 |
| 2020 | $585 | $8,075 | $750 | $7,325 |
| 2019 | $585 | $8,075 | $750 | $7,325 |
| 2018 | $585 | $8,075 | $750 | $7,325 |
| 2017 | $332 | $8,075 | $750 | $7,325 |
| 2016 | $429 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $429 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map