1389 Patricia Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,625 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Patricia Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,048,906, approximately $387 per square foot. 1389 Patricia Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Redlands Arroyo Builders Ltd
Bought by
Munoz Michael J and Munoz Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,640
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$963,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Michael J | $328,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Michael J | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Munoz Michael J | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $532,557 | $107,592 | $424,965 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $522,114 | $105,482 | $416,632 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $511,877 | $103,414 | $408,463 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $501,840 | $101,386 | $400,454 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $492,000 | $99,398 | $392,602 |
| 2020 | $6,127 | $486,955 | $98,379 | $388,576 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $477,407 | $96,450 | $380,957 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $468,046 | $94,559 | $373,487 |
| 2017 | $5,759 | $458,869 | $92,705 | $366,164 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $449,871 | $90,887 | $358,984 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $443,114 | $89,522 | $353,592 |
| 2014 | $5,550 | $434,434 | $87,768 | $346,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map