1389 Rohnerville Rd Fortuna, CA 95540
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Rohnerville Rd, Fortuna, CA 95540. 1389 Rohnerville Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including East High School, Fortuna Union High School, and Redwood Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $199,656 | $49,822 | $149,834 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $195,743 | $48,846 | $146,897 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $191,906 | $47,889 | $144,017 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $188,144 | $46,950 | $141,194 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $109,994 | $46,030 | $63,964 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $108,868 | $45,559 | $63,309 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $106,734 | $44,666 | $62,068 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $131,385 | $43,791 | $87,594 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $128,810 | $42,933 | $85,877 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $126,286 | $42,092 | $84,194 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $124,390 | $41,460 | $82,930 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $121,954 | $40,648 | $81,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map