1389 Sunset Rd Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Sunset Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $216,798, approximately $183 per square foot. 1389 Sunset Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Corpus Christi Academy, and Saint Paschal Baylon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2004
Sold by
Kostiha Christopher C and Kostiha Nicole M
Bought by
Kostiha Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Kostiha Christopher C and Kostiha Nicole M
Bought by
Kostiha Christopher C and Kostiha Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,957
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Vitello James V
Bought by
Kostiha Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1980
Sold by
Vitello James V and Vitello Catherine
Bought by
James V Vitelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vitello James and Vitello Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostiha Nicole M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kostiha Christopher C | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Kostiha Christopher C | $90,000 | -- | |
| James V Vitelle | -- | -- | |
| Vitello James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kostiha Christopher C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Kostiha Christopher C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $73,150 | $12,250 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $73,150 | $12,250 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $50,650 | $11,170 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $50,650 | $11,170 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $50,650 | $11,170 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $43,300 | $9,560 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $123,700 | $27,300 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $43,300 | $9,560 | $33,740 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $37,240 | $8,400 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $37,240 | $8,400 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $37,240 | $8,400 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $37,240 | $8,400 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map