13893 Diagonal Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13893 Diagonal Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $365,499, approximately $148 per square foot. 13893 Diagonal Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2019
Sold by
Tallman Linda A
Bought by
Tallman David Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$113,409
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Tallman James A
Bought by
Tallman Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$113,409
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,090
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman David Scott | $180,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Tallman Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallman David Scott | $129,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,625 | $89,688 | $17,157 | $72,531 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $64,558 | $16,660 | $47,898 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $64,558 | $16,660 | $47,898 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $64,558 | $16,660 | $47,898 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $59,990 | $15,480 | $44,510 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $59,990 | $15,480 | $44,510 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $59,990 | $15,480 | $44,510 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $47,780 | $15,520 | $32,260 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $47,780 | $15,520 | $32,260 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $47,780 | $15,520 | $32,260 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $47,780 | $15,520 | $32,260 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $47,780 | $15,520 | $32,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map