45217 Parsons Rd Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $350,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45217 Parsons Rd, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $324,354, approximately $138 per square foot. 45217 Parsons Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,610 | $91,378 | $37,699 | $53,680 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $55,255 | $28,263 | $26,992 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $55,255 | $28,263 | $26,992 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $55,255 | $28,263 | $26,992 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $46,860 | $23,970 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $46,860 | $23,970 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $41,130 | $23,970 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $35,020 | $23,080 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $35,020 | $23,080 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $35,020 | $23,080 | $11,940 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $35,910 | $23,670 | $12,240 |
| 2013 | $1,382 | $35,910 | $23,670 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map