13896 Shellum Rd Merrifield, MN 56465
Estimated Value: $288,805 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13896 Shellum Rd, Merrifield, MN 56465 and is currently estimated at $314,951. 13896 Shellum Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Shellum Kurt W
Bought by
Hegland Robin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegland Robin J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $273,500 | $117,900 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $232,300 | $102,100 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $194,100 | $95,200 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $181,200 | $82,300 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $149,300 | $68,100 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $874 | $135,400 | $65,700 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $834 | $101,300 | $61,700 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $778 | $98,900 | $62,100 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $69,035 | $43,970 | $25,065 |
| 2016 | $802 | $69,100 | $43,400 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $840 | $71,300 | $43,900 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $403 | $71,800 | $44,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map