13898 E 32nd Place Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,140 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13898 E 32nd Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $400,535, approximately $321 per square foot. 13898 E 32nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Jamall West Reginald
Bought by
West Reginald Jamall and West Kayla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,765
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Samuda Albert
Bought by
West Reginald Jamall and West Kayla Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Rutherford Donald C and Rutherford Bernitta Bernitta
Bought by
Samuda Albert A and Samuda Florence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,093
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Reginald Jamall | -- | Chicago Title | |
| West Reginald Jamall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuda Albert A | $129,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Reginald Jamall | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuda Albert A | $129,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $28,080 | $5,780 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $25,810 | $5,310 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $30,240 | $5,750 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $21,690 | $5,490 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $21,690 | $5,490 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $22,460 | $5,650 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $22,460 | $5,650 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $14,810 | $2,590 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $14,810 | $2,590 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $11,150 | $2,150 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map