3223 Atchison Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,776 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3223 Atchison Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $389,694, approximately $286 per square foot. 3223 Atchison Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Roger E
Bought by
Salas J Refugio Bermudez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$336,500
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas J Refugio Bermudez | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas J Refugio Bermudez | $373,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $26,320 | $5,780 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $24,190 | $5,310 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $27,740 | $5,750 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $20,280 | $5,490 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $20,280 | $5,490 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $20,840 | $5,650 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $20,840 | $5,650 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $15,240 | $5,040 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $15,240 | $5,040 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $12,020 | $2,590 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $12,020 | $2,590 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $947 | $9,080 | $2,150 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map