139-06 34th Rd Unit C6 Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $28,981,675
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 139-06 34th Rd Unit C6, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $28,981,675. 139-06 34th Rd Unit C6 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $303,154 | $2,835,450 | $594,000 | $2,241,450 |
| 2025 | $347,564 | $2,658,600 | $594,000 | $2,064,600 |
| 2024 | $264,367 | $3,013,440 | $574,200 | $2,439,240 |
| 2023 | $347,872 | $3,015,900 | $504,900 | $2,511,000 |
| 2022 | $95,961 | $3,334,950 | $594,000 | $2,740,950 |
| 2021 | $352,958 | $2,877,300 | $594,000 | $2,283,300 |
| 2020 | $378,522 | $3,256,650 | $495,000 | $2,761,650 |
| 2019 | $357,585 | $3,129,750 | $247,500 | $2,882,250 |
| 2018 | $303,463 | $2,385,900 | $151,200 | $2,234,700 |
| 2017 | $253,588 | $1,993,770 | $151,200 | $1,842,570 |
| 2016 | $219,432 | $1,993,770 | $151,200 | $1,842,570 |
| 2015 | $60,532 | $1,324,530 | $161,820 | $1,162,710 |
| 2014 | $60,532 | $1,100,250 | $167,130 | $933,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map