139 1/2 Main St Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $62,630 - $125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 1/2 Main St, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $88,658, approximately $41 per square foot. 139 1/2 Main St is a home located in Marshall County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $17,040 | $480 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $421 | $16,380 | $480 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $402 | $16,380 | $480 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $415 | $16,380 | $480 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $409 | $16,380 | $480 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $383 | $15,240 | $480 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $369 | $14,580 | $480 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $363 | $14,340 | $480 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $359 | $13,740 | $480 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $342 | $13,440 | $420 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $314 | $12,300 | $420 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $322 | $12,300 | $420 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map