141 Main St Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Main St, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $89,128, approximately $54 per square foot. 141 Main St is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd Helen K
Bought by
Littleton Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,427
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littleton Robert J | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littleton Robert J | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $25,920 | $900 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $320 | $24,960 | $900 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $306 | $24,960 | $900 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $316 | $24,960 | $900 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $314 | $25,140 | $900 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $296 | $23,520 | $900 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $284 | $22,440 | $900 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $280 | $22,080 | $900 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $276 | $21,120 | $900 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $260 | $20,460 | $720 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $286 | $22,380 | $720 | $21,660 |
| 2014 | $293 | $22,380 | $720 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map