139 3rd Ave Albany, NY 12202
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,966 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 3rd Ave, Albany, NY 12202 and is currently estimated at $137,655, approximately $122 per square foot. 139 3rd Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Giffen Memorial Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
The County Of Albany
Bought by
The Albany County Land Bank Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Albany County Land Bank Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,200 | $11,000 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,200 | $11,000 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $366 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $366 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $366 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $366 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $366 | $10,000 | $7,900 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $241 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $12,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map