Estimated Value: $2,058,096 - $2,268,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,256
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Abrams Creek Dr, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $2,164,274, approximately $508 per square foot. 139 Abrams Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Keller Gary R and Keller Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,153
Outstanding Balance
$40,453
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$2,123,821
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Gary R | $148,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Gary R | $120,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,492 | $128,380 | $17,500 | $110,880 |
| 2024 | $9,304 | $126,440 | $16,930 | $109,510 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $126,440 | $16,930 | $109,510 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $72,570 | $9,070 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $6,843 | $74,660 | $9,330 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $69,530 | $8,940 | $60,590 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $69,530 | $8,940 | $60,590 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $63,630 | $9,000 | $54,630 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | $63,630 | $9,000 | $54,630 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $66,880 | $7,960 | $58,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,880 | $7,960 | $58,920 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $51,570 | $4,780 | $46,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map