139 Akenside Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Akenside Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $660,962, approximately $276 per square foot. 139 Akenside Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Nawara Thomas W and Nawara Bernadine J
Bought by
The Bernadine J Nawara Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bernadine J Nawara Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,677 | $48,686 | $8,108 | $40,578 |
| 2024 | $14,677 | $48,686 | $8,108 | $40,578 |
| 2023 | $11,127 | $51,846 | $8,108 | $43,738 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $35,208 | $7,003 | $28,205 |
| 2021 | $10,751 | $35,206 | $7,002 | $28,204 |
| 2020 | $10,545 | $35,206 | $7,002 | $28,204 |
| 2019 | $12,357 | $41,282 | $6,449 | $34,833 |
| 2018 | $12,767 | $43,556 | $6,449 | $37,107 |
| 2017 | $12,389 | $43,556 | $6,449 | $37,107 |
| 2016 | $10,059 | $32,844 | $5,528 | $27,316 |
| 2015 | $10,307 | $34,451 | $5,528 | $28,923 |
| 2014 | $10,162 | $34,451 | $5,528 | $28,923 |
| 2013 | $7,230 | $27,682 | $5,528 | $22,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map