139 Beach Ave Larchmont, NY 10538
Estimated Value: $1,976,000 - $2,527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Beach Ave, Larchmont, NY 10538 and is currently estimated at $2,180,413, approximately $819 per square foot. 139 Beach Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Sts. John & Paul School, and Liberty Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Mannix Richard E and Mannix Richard
Bought by
Mannix John A and Mannix Frances F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,356
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,917,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannix John A | $625,000 | All Ny Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannix John A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records