139 Bowen Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Bowen Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $630,275. 139 Bowen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Finch Charles D
Bought by
Jones Nicole and Osgood Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,594
Outstanding Balance
$236,913
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,362
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nicole | $271,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,242 | $305,000 | $76,700 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $305,000 | $76,700 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $305,000 | $76,700 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $305,000 | $76,700 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $305,000 | $76,700 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $176,500 | $76,700 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $176,500 | $76,700 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map