89 Bowen Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $361,462 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Bowen Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $455,366. 89 Bowen Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Turgeon Raymond D and Turgeon Pamela J
Bought by
Turgeon Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turgeon Benjamin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turgeon Benjamin R | $136,600 | |
| Closed | Turgeon Benjamin R | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $91 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $181 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $169 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $160,000 | $77,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map