139 Bybee Rd Newport, TN 37821
Estimated Value: $128,217 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Bybee Rd, Newport, TN 37821 and is currently estimated at $155,054, approximately $184 per square foot. 139 Bybee Rd is a home located in Cocke County with nearby schools including Centerview Elementary School and Cocke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Lovell Mickey
Bought by
Huff Ruble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1992
Bought by
Lovell Mickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Ruble | $55,000 | -- | |
| Lovell Mickey | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $36,875 | $4,350 | $32,525 |
| 2024 | $456 | $17,800 | $2,175 | $15,625 |
| 2023 | $456 | $19,250 | $2,175 | $17,075 |
| 2022 | $494 | $19,250 | $2,175 | $17,075 |
| 2021 | $494 | $19,250 | $2,175 | $17,075 |
| 2020 | $494 | $19,250 | $2,175 | $17,075 |
| 2019 | $462 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $462 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $473 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $422 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $457 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $457 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $457 | $19,025 | $2,575 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map