139 Centervale Ave Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $132,107 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Centervale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $144,027, approximately $138 per square foot. 139 Centervale Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Kellie R
Bought by
Ellis Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Agostinelli Rosanna
Bought by
Ellis Bruce A and Ellis Kellie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1987
Bought by
Agostinelli David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Bruce A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Agostinelli David W | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Bruce A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $35,830 | $5,880 | $29,950 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $35,830 | $5,880 | $29,950 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $35,830 | $5,880 | $29,950 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $27,010 | $5,500 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $27,010 | $5,500 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $27,010 | $5,500 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $23,090 | $4,700 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $950 | $23,090 | $4,700 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $928 | $23,090 | $4,700 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $27,630 | $5,340 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $27,630 | $5,340 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $27,630 | $5,340 | $22,290 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $27,630 | $5,340 | $22,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map