139 Charles Ln Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Charles Ln, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $446,000. 139 Charles Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Neidlinger Mary L
Bought by
Neidlinger Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Bought by
Neidlinger Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidlinger Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Neidlinger Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $76,144 | $72,744 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $19,472 | $16,072 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $514 | $19,472 | $16,072 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $513 | $18,078 | $14,678 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $482 | $16,744 | $13,344 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $476 | $16,482 | $13,082 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $479 | $16,482 | $13,082 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $547 | $18,437 | $15,037 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $555 | $18,437 | $15,037 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $528 | $18,437 | $15,037 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,437 | $15,037 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,437 | $15,037 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,436 | $15,036 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map