139 Clearfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $376,360 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Clearfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $393,840, approximately $289 per square foot. 139 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Bertucio Peter J
Bought by
Bertucio Peter J and Bertucio Shelby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Picano Edmund and Wood Joan
Bought by
Bertucio Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertucio Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Bertucio Peter J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertucio Peter J | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertucio Peter J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertucio Peter J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $244,140 | $94,740 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $160,090 | $73,500 | $86,590 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $162,900 | $71,600 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map