143 Clearfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $494,664
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Clearfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $459,166, approximately $251 per square foot. 143 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Selfreliance Fed Cu
Bought by
Szaszypinski Matthew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szaszypinski Matthew | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szaszypinski Matthew | $105,400 | |
| Closed | Szaszypinski Matthew | $114,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,437 | $325,990 | $91,920 | $234,070 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2022 | $7,728 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2020 | $7,655 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $188,120 | $72,760 | $115,360 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $188,800 | $70,100 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $188,800 | $70,100 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $7,276 | $188,800 | $70,100 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $7,210 | $188,800 | $70,100 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $6,937 | $188,800 | $70,100 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map