139 Coit Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,093 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Coit Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $444,773, approximately $261 per square foot. 139 Coit Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Cambio Donna J
Bought by
Dagostino Joan and Spellman Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Savage Jean A
Bought by
Cambio Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Cambio Donna J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cambio Donna J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambio Donna J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambio Donna J | $100,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambio Donna J | $100,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $397,300 | $110,800 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $288,400 | $74,200 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $288,400 | $74,200 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $288,400 | $74,200 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $217,500 | $61,800 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $217,500 | $61,800 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $217,500 | $61,800 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $161,700 | $64,300 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $161,700 | $64,300 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $161,700 | $64,300 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $146,100 | $64,300 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $927 | $146,100 | $64,300 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map