145 Coit Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,864 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Coit Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $437,466, approximately $257 per square foot. 145 Coit Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $399,800 | $105,500 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $288,500 | $67,600 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $288,500 | $67,600 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $288,500 | $67,600 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $226,200 | $67,600 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $226,200 | $67,600 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $226,200 | $67,600 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $95 | $173,300 | $67,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $173,300 | $67,600 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $173,300 | $67,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $163,800 | $67,600 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $163,800 | $67,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map